Stay In Touch with REMIND. Text @wctgymclub to 587-800-0543

SCHEDULE

SPRING 2022 Session

Classes will begin the week of APRIL 11 and will run for 10 weeks until JUNE 17, with Make- up classes the following week.

Please check your child’s class schedule for any make up dates.

All classes take place at the Carlan Community Resource Centre at 76 Sunset Blvd.

Please bring own water bottle to class. Fountains are still turned off.

Please wear a mask.

ATTENTION PARENTS/GUARDIANS

If you have an issue with your child’s day or time please send an email to the Registrar to request an alternate day or to withdraw.

SPRING 2022 Session Schedule

Monday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

APR 11, 25

MAY 2, 9, 16, 30

JUNE 6, 13

No Classes:

APR 18- Easter Monday

MAY 23- Victoria Day

Make Up Class:

JUNE 20, 27

Monday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

Kindergym 3 year olds

4:30pm-5:15pm

Emily B

Samar H

Austin K

Zoey M

Yarmouk R

Kindergym 4 yr olds

4:30pm-5:15pm

Theodore D

Caleb H

Odin P

Adele R

Hailey S

Kindergym 5 yr olds

4:30pm-5:15pm

Easton B

Cordelia C

Mackenzie M

Level 1/2/3

5:30-6:30pm

Raina B

Harper K

Madelyn M

Meyer S

Hensley A

Chloe F

Isabella H

Paisley C

Isabelle C

Sadie G

Kadisha A

Nova H

Jaanvi V

Blakely L

Level 4

6:30pm-7:30pm

Brynlee G

Malavika R

Kate L

Courtlyn L

Brielle L

Meliane P

Arya R

Heidi W

Avery M

Atlee T

Tuesday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

APR 12, 19, 26

MAY 3, 10, 17, 24, 31

JUNE 7, 14

No Classes:

N/A

Make Up Class:

N/A

Tuesday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

JR Girls

5:00pm-6:00pm

Brier B

Emery S

Lexie W

Level 5

5:00pm-6:00pm

Isla S

Emily S

Nevaeh M

Sophie M

Aisha M

Paice L

Brooklyn T

Zoey W

Noelle W

SR Girls

6:00pm-7:00pm

Mya B

Mackenzie M

Sara P

Ella P

Hanna S

Abbygail W

Emma W

Wednesday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

APR 13, 20, 27

MAY 4, 11, 18, 25

JUNE 1, 8, 15

No Classes:

N/A

Make Up Class:

N/A

Wednesday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

Level 5

5:00pm-6:00pm

Elizabeth S

Victoria S

Kayla K

Payton B

Elizabeth B

Kensey D

Ember H

Peyton K

Level 6

5:00pm-6:00pm

Aubrie B

Corrine D

Emmadaea F

Zyanya G

Alyssa K

Kensey T

Conditioning

6:00-7:00pm

Sara P

Ella P

Hanna S

Zoey W

Abbygail W

Emma W

Mackenzie M

Thursday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

APR 14, 21, 28

MAY 5, 12, 26

JUNE 2, 9, 16

No Classes:

MAY 19- No School

Make Up Class:

JUNE 23

Thursday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

Mini Warriors

5:00-6:00pm

Liam G

Ben H

Natalie H

Clark M

Maddox M

Meliane P

Blake T

Tate V

Noelle W

Boys Level 1-4

6:15-7:15pm

Ethan B

Boys Level 5+

6:15pm-7:15pm

Oakley D

Mason H

Daxton H

Cameron S

Tate V

WINTER 2022 Session Schedule

Monday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

JAN 10, 17, 24, 31

FEB 7, 14, 28

MAR 7, 14

No Classes:

JAN 17- bad weather

FEB 21- Family Day

Make Up Class:

MAR 21

MAR 28

Monday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

Kindergym 3 year olds

4:30-5:15pm

Adele R

Annalise R

Emily B

Zoey M

Ellie N

Makenna M

Kindergym 4&5 yr olds

5:15-6:00pm

Cohen CS

Isabelle H

Cardelia C

Clark M

Olivia M

Bentley V

Kinsley V

Level 1&2

6:15-7:15pm

Brynnlee G

Malavika K

Brielle L

Andrea M

Level 3

6:15-7:15pm

Meliane P

Arya R

Ruth C

Emmy F

Brennyn B

Zoey W

Cortlyn L

Maci P

Erin D

Level 4

7:30-8:30pm

Payton B

Victoria S

Elizabeth S

Brielle B

Helayna C

Tiana C

Zoey W

Noelle W

Level 5

7:30pm – 8:30 pm

Brier Bi

Corrine D

Kayla K

Avalon J

Kacie C

Evelyn H

Alyssa K

Tuesday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

JAN 11, 18, 25

FEB 1, 8, 15, 22

MAR 1, 8, 15

No Classes:

N/A

Make Up Class:

N/A

Tuesday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

Kindergym 4&5 yr old

4:30-5:15pm

Theo D

Hailey S

Harper K

Thomas G

Lillian M

Meyer S

Level 3

5:30-6:30pm

Paice L

Peyton K

Heidi W

Payton A

Sophie M

Elizabeth B

Level 4 & 5

5:30-6:30pm

Perry V

Kensey D

Emily S

Victoria W

Neveah M

Seren P

Isla S

Ruby S

Ember I

Jr Girls

6:45-7:45pm

Hanna Go

Arya K

Hannah Ga

Zyanya G

Natalie H

Emmery S

Aubrie B

Level 5 & 6

6:45-7:45pm

Erynn A

Emmadaea F

Lexi W

Natty W

Alliyah H

Keirra W

Wednesday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

JAN 12, 19, 26

FEB 2, 9, 16, 23

MAR 2, 9, 16

No Classes:

N/A

Make Up Class:

N/A

Wednesday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

Kindergym 4&5 yr old

5:00-5:45pm

Brina T

Scarlett B

Hensley A

Sienna S

Level 4& 5

6:00-7:00pm

Anya E

Brooklyn T

Kaley-Ann S

Paige H

Kate L

Aisha M

Zoey E

Sr Girls

6:00-7:00pm

Emma W

Abbygail W

Hanna S

Sara P

MacKenzie M

Mya B

Ella P

Conditioning

7:00-8:00pm

Sara P

Abby W

Emma W

Mac M

Thursday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

JAN 13, 20, 27

FEB 3, 17, 24

MAR 3, 10, 17

No Classes:

FEB 10

Make Up Class:

MAR 24

Thursday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

Mini Warriors

5:00-6:00pm

Tate V

Charlie S

Annie M

Perry V

Blake T

Dax H

Ben H

Mason H

Boys Level 1-4

6:15-7:15pm

Rex CT

Glen R

Julian G

Weston V

Tavion H

Rhys H

Boys Level 5+

7:30-8:30pm

Torin L

Cameron S

Blaise C

Jake K

John H

Cyrion G

Dax H

Mason H

Oakley D

Tate V

Friday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

JAN14, 21, 28

FEB 4, 11, 25

MAR 4, 11, 18

No Classes:

FEB 18

Make Up Class:

MAR 25

Thursday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

5:00-6:00pm

6:15-7:15pm

7:30-8:30pm

FALL 2021 Session Schedule

Monday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

SEPT 20, 27

OCT 4, 18, 25

NOV 1, 8, 15, 22

No Classes:

OCTOBER 11

Make Up Class:

NOVEMBER 29

Monday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

KinderGym Age 3

4:30pm-5:15pm

Adele R

Heath G

Weston G

Ellie N

Zoey M

Emily C

KinderGym Age 4&5

5:15pm-6:00pm

Cohen CS

Isabelle H

Liam B

Cordelia C

Brynlee H

Jade F

Archer R

Gunnar S

Level 1

6:15pm-7:15pm

Samantha V

Elizabeth B

Meliane P

Arya R

Emmy F

Macy P

Brennyn B

Zoey W

Andrea M

Level 2

6:15pm-7:15pm

Piper B

Gwynn G

Ruth C

Ember H

Blake N

Kenna L

Payton K

Adalee M

Level 4

7:15pm-8:15pm

Brielle B

Helayna C

Noelle W

Avalon J

Payton B

Aliyah H

Natalie M

Level 4

7:15pm-8:15pm

Elizabeth S

Kayla K

Victoria S

Corrine D

Tuesday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

SEPT 21, 28

OCT 5, 12, 19, 26

NOV 2, 9, 16, 23

No Classes:

N/A

Make Up Class:

N/A

Tuesday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

KinderGym Age 3

4:30pm-5:15pm

Fynn H

Rylee G

Hailey S

KinderGym Age 4&5

5:15pm-6:00pm

Raina B

Easton B

Ella G

Elle F

Thomas G

Theodore D

Pyper L

Paice L

Level 3

6:00pm-7:00 pm

Perry V

Kensey D

Victoria W

Paisley L

Emily S

Neveah M

Zoey W

Ruby S

JR Girls

6:00pm-7:00pm

Brier B

Hannah G

Zyanya G

Hannah G

Level 5/6

7:15pm-8:15pm

Erynn A

Emmadaea F

Lexie W

Mya B

Kierra W

Hayden L

Kensey T

SR Girls

7:15pm-8:15pm

Abby W

Mackenzie M

Ella P

Sara P

Emma W

Hanna Stenger

Wednesday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

SEPT 22, 29

OCT 6, 13, 20, 27

NOV 3, 17, 24

No Classes:

NOVEMBER 10

Make Up Class:

DECEMBER 1

Wednesday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

KinderGym Age 4-5

5:15pm-6:00 pm

Sienna S

Lexi C

Hensley A

Lydia E

Brina T

Blakely L

Luke T

Scarlette B

Level 1

5:15pm-6:15pm

Kate L

Willow L

Brooklyn T

Heidi W

Isla S

Freyja C

Ruth M

Paige H

Avery B

Level 3

6:15pm-7:15pm

Tiana C

Alyssa K

Zoey E

Kaleyann S

Nova F

Payton C

Anya E

Level 5

6:15pm-7:15pm

Natalie H

Emery S

Kacie C

Aubrie B

Evelyn H

Kristabelle I

Conditioning

7:15pm-8:15pm

Abby W

Emma W

Kensey T

Mackenzie M

Mason H

Sara P

Thursday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

SEPT 23, 30

OCT 7, 14, 21, 28

NOV 4, 18, 25

No Classes:

NOVEMBER 11

Make Up Class:

DECEMBER 2

Thursday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

Mini Warriors JR

(Age 6-8)

5:00-6:00pm

Blake T

Perry V

Tate V

Granton F

Charlie S

Annie M

Mila L

Mini Warrior SR

(Age 9+)

6:15-7:15pm

Luca T

Josiah M

Jack M

Boys Level 1-4

7:30-8:30pm

Tate V

Rex CT

Kayden M

Julien G

Kamden J

Jayce M

John H

Boys Level 5+

7:30-8:30pm

Mason H

Blaise C

Cameron S

Cyrion G

Torin L

Dax H

Oakley D

Friday Classes

Scheduled Classes:

SEPT 24

OCT 1, 15, 22, 29,

NOV 5, 19, 26,

No Classes:

OCTOBER 8

NOVEMBER 12

Make Up Class:

DECEMBER 3, 10

Friday Classes
Time
Gymnasts

Parent & Tot

11:00am-11:45am

Charles D

Homeschool Age 6+

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Myrah K

Joseph B

Rhys H

Aliyah H